Serving Schedule

FOR ALL THOSE SERVING AT ST. JOHN’S, PLEASE NOTE:

If you are unable to fulfill your serving duties, it will be your responsibility to find a replacement. Once you have located a replacement, please be sure to call the Church Office (717-299-1188) with your name, the name of your replacement, and the date you were scheduled to serve. If you reach our voice mail system, simply press “0” to leave your message. If you call the Church Office after working hours, your call will still be received by a staff member prior to the Sunday service.

MARCH 3 8:00 a.m. 10:15 a.m.
Eucharistic Ministers Phil Purdy Emily Gross, Peter Novosel
Eucharistic Visitors Don Durand, Peter Novosel
Lector / Intercessor Steve Latshaw Brad Moyer, Charlotte Weaver-Gelzer
Server Kendall Morgan
Crucifer Bob Kilp
Torch Bearers Amelia Hale, Sophia Hale
Altar Guild Team 3 Team 3
Steeple Bell Ringer Lorraine Nolan
Ushers 8:00 a.m. Team A
Greeter Brad Zuke
Coffee Hour Voyagers Voyagers
Nursery Mary Ellen Kilp

 

MARCH 10 8:00 a.m. 10:15 a.m.
Eucharistic Ministers Molly Moyer John Faust, Glenn Miller
Eucharistic Visitors Phil Becker, Alice Ogwang
Lector / Intercessor Eamon Nelson Bob Kilp, Jeannie Zeller
Server Ian Thompson
Crucifer Dave Pennell
Torch Bearers Claire Thompson, Sophia Thompson
Altar Guild Team 2 Team 2
Steeple Bell Ringer Danielle Di Pace
Ushers 8:00 a.m. Team B
Greeter Ted Loose
Coffee Hour Global Partnership Global Partnership
Nursery Jenn Hreben

 

MARCH 17 8:00 a.m. 10:15 a.m.
Eucharistic Ministers Tom Bond Brad Moyer, Charlotte Weaver-Gelzer
Eucharistic Visitors Stephanie McGovern
Lector / Intercessor Heather Trenary Danielle Di Pace, Joel Cliff
Server Sean Cliff
Crucifer Glenn Miller
Torch Bearers Fiona Mausolf, Lily Mausolf
Altar Guild Team 1 Team 1
Steeple Bell Ringer Lynn Hayford
Ushers 8:00 a.m. Team C
Greeter Dan Farmer
Coffee Hour Community Breakfast Community Breakfast
Nursery Mary Waskowicz

 

MARCH 24 8:00 a.m. 10:15 a.m.
Eucharistic Ministers Jen Trenary Danielle Di Pace, Michael Stank
Eucharistic Visitors Phyllis Gbur, Sue Heilman
Lector / Intercessor Phil Purdy Paula Wolf, Jane Lee
Server Kylie Stone
Crucifer Bob Kilp
Torch Bearers Greyson Gustafson, Campbell Way
Altar Guild Team 4 Team 4
Steeple Bell Ringer Garth Alexander
Ushers 8:00 a.m. Team D
Greeter Sue Martin
Coffee Hour Vestry Vestry
Nursery Janelle Stone

 

MARCH 31 8:00 a.m. 10:15 a.m.
Eucharistic Ministers Sue Purdy Peter Novosel, David Dissinger
Eucharistic Visitors Karen Latshaw, Sue Martin
Lector / Intercessor Bob Lee Sue Zuke, Fran Gouveia
Server Nicholas Di Pace
Crucifer Dave Pennell
Torch Bearers Natalie Visco, Greyson Way
Altar Guild Team 1 Team 1
Steeple Bell Ringer Toni Ehrhart
Ushers 8:00 a.m. Team A
Greeter Bruce Waskowicz
Coffee Hour Handbell Choir Handbell Choir
Nursery Leslie Morgan

 

APRIL 7 8:00 a.m. 10:15 a.m.
Eucharistic Ministers Phil Purdy Emily Gross, Peter Novosel
Eucharistic Visitors Don Durand, Peter Novosel
Lector / Intercessor Nicole Pham Greyson Way, David Dissinger
Server Ian Thompson
Crucifer Glenn Miller
Torch Bearers Claire Thompson, Sophia Thompson
Altar Guild Team 3 Team 3
Steeple Bell Ringer Glenn Miller
Ushers 8:00 a.m. Team A
Greeter Brad Zuke
Coffee Hour Martha’s Ministry Martha’s Ministry
Nursery Katie Mausolf